Liga Super Malaysia  Johor DT vs KL City  Odds 1.85
EPL: Liverpool vs Chelsea  Odds 2.10
HazimR*** Wins  RM 7,200
BWF All England  Malaysia vs Denmark  Odds 2.35
E-Sukan MLBB  Finals  Odds 1.65
La Liga: Real Madrid  Odds 1.72
AzriN*** Wins Sports  RM 4,500
Liga Super Malaysia  Johor DT vs KL City  Odds 1.85
EPL: Liverpool vs Chelsea  Odds 2.10
HazimR*** Wins  RM 7,200
BWF All England  Malaysia vs Denmark  Odds 2.35
E-Sukan MLBB  Finals  Odds 1.65
La Liga: Real Madrid  Odds 1.72
AzriN*** Wins Sports  RM 4,500
5,000+ Matches Every Month

Sports Betting Padubet88 – Best Odds for Malaysian Football, Badminton & Esports

From the Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, from All England badminton to Mobile Legends — all your favourite sports are right here at Padubet88 with competitive odds and real-time in-play betting.

Live In-Play Betting Odds Updated Every Second 15% Sports Cashback
Matches Live Right Now
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia
Johor DT vs KL City
1.85
3.20
4.10
🏸 BWF World Tour
Malaysia vs Denmark
2.35
1.58
🎮 E-Sports – MLBB MPL MY
Team HAQ vs RSG MY
1.65
2.20
0
Matches per Month
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0%
Weekly Cashback
0+
Daily Active Players
padubet88
Choose Your Favourite Sport

We cover all the major sports Malaysian players love — from the pitch to the digital arena.

Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Boxing
MotoGP
Swimming
More
Today's Featured Matches
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE
Johor Darul Ta'zim
VS
Kuala Lumpur City
65' – Second Half
JDT Win1.85
Draw3.20
KL Wins4.10
English Premier League
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
Tonight – 21:00 MYT
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.40
Chelsea3.80
MPL Malaysia – E-Sports LIVE
Team HAQ
VS
RSG Malaysia
Game 2 – In Progress
Team HAQ1.65
RSG MY2.20
BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
VS
Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Tomorrow – 15:30 MYT
Lee Zii Jia2.35
Axelsen1.58
Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Saturday – 02:00 MYT
Real Madrid1.72
Draw3.60
Barcelona4.20
Malaysia FA Cup
Selangor FC
VS
Penang FC
Sunday – 20:45 MYT
Selangor1.90
Draw3.10
Penang3.90
Malaysia FA Cup 2026 – Semi-Final

Don't miss your chance to place your bet before the odds change. Timing is everything!

00
Days
00
Hour
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
padubet88
Sports Markets We Cover

Over 200 leagues and tournaments from around the world — with a special focus on Malaysia's favourite sports.

⚽
Liga Super Malaysia
12 teams · 2026 Season
200+ markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
20 clubs · English top flight
380+ markets
🏸
BWF World Tour & All England
Badminton · Malaysian Players
50+ markets
🎮
MPL Malaysia – Mobile Legends
Esports · Current Season
100+ markets
🏆
UEFA Champions League
32 teams · Europe
500+ markets
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
20 clubs · Spanish League
300+ markets
🏎️
MotoGP & Formula 1
Motorsport & racing
80+ markets
🏀
NBA Basketball
30 teams · United States
200+ markets
🎯
Dota 2 & CS:GO Major
Esports · World Level
150+ markets
Football Odds – This Week's Matches

Updated live. Register to view all markets and full odds.

League Home Team Away Team Date/Time 1 (Win) X (Draw) 2 (Win)
Liga Super MY Johor DT KL City FC Saturday 20:45 1.85 3.20 4.10
Liga Super MY Selangor FC Penang FC Sunday 20:45 1.90 3.10 3.90
EPL Liverpool Chelsea Saturday 21:00 1.95 3.40 3.80
EPL Man City Arsenal Sunday 22:30 2.10 3.30 3.40
La Liga Real Madrid Barcelona Saturday 02:00 1.72 3.60 4.20
UCL Bayern Munich PSG Wednesday 03:00 1.80 3.50 4.00

Odds are updated in real time. Register for full access to all betting markets.

padubet88

Sports Betting at Padubet88 – Everything You Need to Know

For Malaysians, sport is more than entertainment — it's part of everyday culture and life. From kopitiams to living rooms, Liga Super Malaysia and EPL matches are always a talking point. At Padubet88, we understand that passion, and we've built a sports betting platform genuinely designed for Malaysian players — not just a copy-paste job from a foreign platform.

When you bet at Padubet88, you are not just putting money on a number. You engage with deep markets, odds that update by the second, and in-play betting features that let you react to what is happening on the pitch in real time. It is a far more engaging experience than simply waiting for the final result.

Football – From Local Pitches to the World Stage

Liga Super Malaysia is where the spirit of local football truly comes alive. Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City FC, Perak FC — these aren't just clubs, they're identities. At Padubet88, every Super League match comes with a full range of markets: Asian handicap, total goals, half-time result, first goalscorer, and more. Players who follow the local league closely can put that knowledge to good use.

As for the EPL, Padubet88 offers some of the most comprehensive markets available. Each match features over 380 betting options to choose from. Beyond standard match outcomes, there are specialist markets such as first goal within the opening 10 minutes, number of yellow cards, specific goalscorers, and more. This gives knowledgeable EPL fans the chance to find value in less popular markets.

Beyond the Liga Super and EPL, Padubet88 also covers La Liga, the Bundesliga, Serie A, the UEFA Champions League, the FA Cup Malaysia, Piala Malaysia, and much more. So whether you follow the Liga Super closely or prefer weekend fixtures from England or Spain — it's all here.

Badminton – Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Malaysia is a global badminton powerhouse, and Padubet88 gives this sport the recognition it deserves. We offer markets for all BWF World Tour events, the All England, Thomas & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and the Olympics. Players like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, and Malaysia's doubles pairs are always featured prominently in our markets.

What makes badminton betting at Padubet88 offers far deeper markets than just picking a winner. You can bet on the number of sets played, whether the match goes to a third set, total points in the first set, and much more. For badminton fans who follow player form closely, this opens up a wealth of compelling opportunities.

padubet88

E-Sports – The New Generation of Sports Betting

Esports has grown rapidly in Malaysia, and Padubet88 leads the way in offering quality esports betting markets. MPL Malaysia for Mobile Legends: Bang Bang is the most popular — every season draws massive attention from esports fans across the country. We also cover Dota 2 Major, CS:GO Premier, and a wide range of international esports tournaments.

E-sports betting has its own distinct appeal. Matches move fast, player and team statistics are readily available, and an active online community is constantly sharing in-depth analysis. This means players who do their research can make more informed betting decisions compared to traditional sports betting, which relies more heavily on unpredictable factors like injuries or weather.

In-Play Betting – Wager While the Action Happens

One of the most popular features at Padubet88 is in-play betting, which lets you place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated every few seconds to reflect what's currently happening on the field or court.

Picture this: you're watching a Malaysia Super League match. Your favourite team is down 0-1 at the 30th minute, but you can see them building pressure and creating chances. With in-play betting at Padubet88, you can get in at higher odds when your team is behind — and if your read is right, the returns are far greater than if you'd bet before the match.

This feature is also useful for hedging your initial bet. If you've already backed Team A to win and the match looks like it's heading for a draw, you can place a second bet on the draw to reduce your overall risk. This strategy is widely used by experienced players at Padubet88.

15% Sports Cashback – Get Something Back Even When You Lose

Padubet88 offers 15% weekly Sports Betting cashback — meaning even during a bad week, you still get a portion of your losses back as a bonus. This is one of the most generous Sports Betting promotions in Malaysia's online casino industry.

Here's how it works: every Monday, the system calculates your net Sports Betting losses from the previous week. If you're down a net RM200, you'll receive RM30 cashback (15%) credited directly to your account. This bonus can be used on Sports Betting or any other games at Padubet88.

Easy Deposits, Fast Withdrawals

To start betting at Padubet88, simply deposit using any Malaysian payment method you prefer: Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20 — enough to try out a few matches and experience our platform's quality for yourself.

All deposits are processed in real time. Winnings are withdrawn within 5–15 minutes. We know that withdrawal speed matters most to sports players — you shouldn't have to wait hours or days to enjoy your winnings. At Padubet88, we respect your time.

How to Bet on Padubet88

From simple options for beginners to advanced strategies for seasoned players.

🎯
1X2 (Match Winner)

Pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). The simplest option for beginners.

⚖️
Asian Handicap

A handicap is applied to one team to level the odds. Popular for matches where there is a clear favourite.

📊
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line, for example 2.5 goals.

⚡
In-Play Betting

Bet while the action unfolds. Odds shift every second based on what's happening on the field or court.

🔗
Parlay (Accumulator)

Combine multiple bets into one slip. Odds multiply and winnings grow — but every selection must be correct.

🥅
First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Higher odds with exciting return potential.

📍
Half-Time Betting

Bet on the half-time result only. Ideal for players who want to react to how a match starts.

🏆
Tournament Winner

Predict who will win the overall league or tournament. Bet early for better odds.

How to Start Sports Betting at Padubet88

Four simple steps from registration to your first win.

1
Register a Free Account

Click the "Register" button and fill in a short form with your name, Malaysian phone number, email, and password. The process takes under 2 minutes and is completely free.

2
Deposit via e-Wallet or FPX

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit RM20. 100% welcome bonus credited instantly.

3
Select Sport & Match

Browse the sports categories, choose the league and match you want, and explore the available betting markets. Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Enjoy

Enter your stake, review your slip, and confirm. Follow the match live and withdraw your winnings within 5–15 minutes after the final whistle.

15% Sports Cashback Every Week

A loss still has value at Padubet88. Get 15% cashback on your net Sports Betting losses every Monday. No minimum loss required.

Privacy Policy & Betting Data Security

When you bet on sports at Padubet88, all your personal information and betting records are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your transaction data or betting history with any third party. Every betting session you have is fully confidential and secured by industry-standard security protocols.

To learn more about how we handle your data, please read Privacy Policy in full.

Questions About Sports Betting on Padubet88

Answers to the questions our sports players ask most.

Padubet88 offers betting on more than 30 sports, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, UCL), badminton (BWF, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup), esports (Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, Dota 2, CS:GO), basketball (NBA), MotoGP, Formula 1, tennis, boxing, and more. Over 5,000 matches are covered every month.

In-play betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect the current state of play — the score, time remaining, cards, injuries, and more. At Padubet88, you can access in-play betting for most football, badminton, and major e-sports matches. This gives you the flexibility to react to how the game is unfolding in real time.

our full

Padubet88 accepts all major Malaysian payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Online, Public Bank, and Bank Islam. The minimum deposit is RM20 and all transactions are processed in real time. Winnings are withdrawn in 5–15 minutes with no hidden fees.

Bet Smart & Responsibly

Sports Betting is entertainment, not a source of income. Always set your daily limits, only bet what you can afford to lose, and never let emotions drive your betting decisions. Padubet88 provides deposit limit and loss limit tools to help you stay in control.

Responsible Gaming Tools
Bahasa Melayu